Home page Site map E-mail us Azeri version English version
The Operating Committee of the first European Games recently held an event .
One of the main topics of the event was the attraction of the fans and audience from Azerbaijan and European countries to Baku European Games. To popularize the project the representatives of the local show business are going to be involved. Everyone of them will be the "Star Ambassador" for the selected sport discipline and will support and contribute to the Baku European Games. The "Star Ambassador" for the beach soccer was announced as well - Bahram Baghirzadeh,famous actor and comedian.
On 10th of February in the headquarter of Azerbaijan Beach Soccer Federation was held a meeting with the participation of the officials of the national team, European Games Operating Committee , coaching staff and Bahram Baghirzadeh.During the meeting participants discussed different ideas and proposals regarding future cooperation and watched the video clip. The Members of the Federation,the Operating Committee and Bahram Baghirzadeh promised that they will do their best to fulfill the obligations.